Appartement Azura
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Fishing | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 40 m² Appartement Azura Saint-Francois is located a mere 1 km from the Hyper Casino St. Francis and approximately a 20-minute walk from La Rotonde Market. Wi-Fi and private car parking are also available at this apartment.
The centre of Saint-Francois is reachable within a 15-minute walking distance. The apartment is nestled within 7 km of the historic Kreol West Indies Museum.
This accommodation includes a balcony, a terrace, and a living room with air conditioning for utmost comfort. Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
A fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. Appartement Azura is just around the corner from the nearest bus stop golf. If sport sounds tempting, fishing are offered.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- On-site car park
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Casino
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Appartement Azura?
Guests of Appartement Azura can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Hyper Casino St. Francis, placed just a 13-minute walk away. Other sights are the historic Kreol West Indies Museum (7 km) as well as Marche La Rotonde (1.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Appartement Azura?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Appartement Azura to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Appartement Azura?
A stay at Appartement Azura begins at $111. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Appartement Azura?
Appartement Azura has private car parking. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Appartement Azura exactly?
Appartement Azura consists of 40 square meters.